?

Log in

-/-A thousand clever lines unread on clever napkins-/- [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
<33-♬She's a down to Mars kinda gal♬-<33

[ website | My NEEWWWW picturetrail ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

NEW JOURNAL! [May. 9th, 2004|12:21 am]
<33-♬She's a down to Mars kinda gal♬-<33

add _xdeceptionx_ me new lj
im attempting to make it friends only ill add you all add it back

love

vi

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

* She'll make it.. i swear* [May. 8th, 2004|06:35 pm]
<33-♬She's a down to Mars kinda gal♬-<33
[*How do you happen to be feeling at this very moment?* |chipperyippity skip]
[*What music do you happen to be listening to at this very moment?* |kittie- abercrombie and fitch]

yeah... uhm well lately has been interesting... getting better.. no update on the uncle lol.. still havent talked to him yup yup... I talked to my grandfather though... IT was interesting.. Yeah and yesterday.. there were 16 CHILDREN in MY HOUSE! along with two of my mom's friends and they were gangin up on me again!not cool...Actually it was evil.. and get this.. my mother has put me in CHEERLEADING at my dance studio.. me a cheerleader? alright... thats nice haha... i used to though so it couldnt be THAT bad

Wanna see the most beautiful shirt ever that i just ordered? And two other pictures of me?? well sure ya do..

well.... picturesCollapse )

Link4 comments|Leave a comment

-/- a permanent solution to a temporary problem-/- [May. 5th, 2004|05:36 pm]
<33-♬She's a down to Mars kinda gal♬-<33
[*How do you happen to be feeling at this very moment?* |angryor not]
[*What music do you happen to be listening to at this very moment?* |usher-yeah]

Doing better actually...Still have not spoken to my uncle. Isnt that nice?And maybe i will go get checked... i mean it couldnt hurt anything right?
 < how beautiful is he?
Oh and uh im about to make this journal friends only or make a whole new one unless you people stop yelling at me for things i say.. now whos journal is it?? MINE

oh and i made isaac a LJ check it out livewire_23k

.:. Suicide.:.Collapse )

Link4 comments|Leave a comment

¤Is it over yet? May i complain now?¤ [May. 2nd, 2004|10:46 pm]
<33-♬She's a down to Mars kinda gal♬-<33
[*How do you happen to be feeling at this very moment?* |depresseddepressed]
[*What music do you happen to be listening to at this very moment?* |myself think.. and its not pretty]

Im so fuggin sick of myself.. and people around me.. its so frustrating.. Who can i trust? I think i really hurt Michael today, it just didnt feel right. Why must i be such a terrible person?i think i derserve to be hated right now. By everyone.i hate myself.Im so sorry michael ur so awesome I guess u just wont understand. No one does and no one will
No im not done yet

I hate divorce. My family is cursed. damn. If my uncle really divorces my aunt kristen it will kill her. she is already cryin 24/7 and has lost 6-10 LBS omg this is freaking so messed up. Everyone messes up a relationship or marriage at least once in my family. My gpa and his wife were both married 3-4 times. My mom had me obviously.., Josh had kali, beth has been married twice, my cousin is divorced, and thie jermey and kristen. This isnt right. I actually like kristen. If he leaves her ill never forgive him, and if he re marries dont expect me to be at the wedding. I sound bitter right now but i dont care this is my journal and if u dont like it then dont read it.Why is there such thing as divorce? doesnt anyone know.. can anyone explain. I think it should be illegal.anyone agree?
not done

hmm, is depression real or is it just a mindset people have?Can people really be so terribly un happy about everything. can people really be bipolar? if so something is wrong with me. I wish isaac and i really could go to therepy together.  Is it alright to hide how u really feel inside?Hide it by a smile or two? Oh God forbid u would ever have to walk a mile in my shoes.Today I really realized some things. Im not normal .... well i already knew this but i tend to hurt people more then i should and i tend to change my mind all the time. I am convinced im bipolar. People used to call me bipolar kiddingly. Maybe they were secretly serious?NO this entry is not for attention . thats the last think i need i jus got to write all my thought down and oh wow look at that i have a journal to write it in. Oh and for that certain someone.. cough cough.. who said that all punkish people are totally depressed and have something wrong and are going to hell... they arent but maybe you got ur wish on me. are you happy? because ur part of the reason ,my love.

once again... please give me answers... anything? anyone?

today jelly was around a sewing machine and she sewed thru her tiny lil baby finger. it was all the way thru the bone we had to get it out it might be broken. Poor child.

ok maybe im down now...answers????

oh and please dont label me <33-/-Vi-/-<33
Link7 comments|Leave a comment

-/- Then you really might know what its like to have to lose-/- [May. 1st, 2004|10:33 pm]
<33-♬She's a down to Mars kinda gal♬-<33
[*How do you happen to be feeling at this very moment?* |confusedconfused]
[*What music do you happen to be listening to at this very moment?* |everlast- what it's like]

god forbid you ever have to walk a mile in my shoes then you really might know what its like to have to chose.

call me a killer call me a sinner call me a whore... i dont need u anyways ,ill just move to atlanta georgia like i wanted to a while ago... and u can come with me.. not you.. the other you.. yeah i make no sense so later days violet doesnt need you anyways you kno who u are... some people are ever so mean and stupid they can burn in hell... yes harsh but its my journal and ill say w/e i want to and if u have something to say then comment on it.. if not oh well thats nice.. anyways it was raining out of no where today.. i got soaked.. yeah Lawrence came over after i walked this lil girl home asking me to walk with him, n justin jus in the middle of the storm.. and i did...who woulda thought rain could make u like that wet? sheesh?!? yeah i got a lot of offers to go to the movies tonight but i didnt feel like it.. because well i didnt.. hmm i wondering what deborah is doing right now i wonder if she is having fun.. and i have to go to phsycial therepy tomorrow for my knee.. stupid old guys better be careful how they be touchin my knees thats sick.. ok im done complaining..... on a side note im going out with michael christopher cain..

i have church tomorrow and do not want to go. but i have to yaya

later days

I've seen a rich man beg
I've seen a good man sin
I've seen a tough man cry
I've seen a loser win
And a sad man grin
I heard an honest man lie
I've seen the good side of bad
And the down side of up
And everything between
I licked the silver spoon
Drank from the golden cup
Smoked the finest green
I stroked daddies dimes at least a couple of times
Before I broke their heart
You know where it ends
Yo, it usually depends on where you start

Gunit08812: just memeber to cock n rock
I'll remember that josh thanks ... hehe he wonders wut im like when im drunk.. we shall jus have to find out now wont we lol and we're gonna start a band together when we are drunk rock on!

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

-/-you cant lick a licker-/- [Apr. 26th, 2004|10:01 pm]
<33-♬She's a down to Mars kinda gal♬-<33
[*What music do you happen to be listening to at this very moment?* |alkaline trio]

Hey, here is some pics of me... deborah.. and then one of my girl tricia... her facial expressions are weirdyful.. rock on!! lol... so yeah... today uhm.. lawrence n michael came over for like... 10 minutes... yeah how exciting..  newyas.. comment on wut ya thinkg..BTW isnt deb so pretty??

later days

<33-/-Vi-/-<33

 

-/- Pretty/ful pictures... check em out-/-Collapse )

Link18 comments|Leave a comment

-/- try to put on make up in the mirror.. and CRASH CRASH CRASH-/-.. jus playin [Apr. 24th, 2004|12:12 am]
<33-♬She's a down to Mars kinda gal♬-<33
[*How do you happen to be feeling at this very moment?* |boredbored]
[*What music do you happen to be listening to at this very moment?* |roses- outkast]

   I feel like updating... so what.hmm..my feet got drawn all over.. with permanent markers again lol.. i remember when macy and maddy did that to my feet.. that was funny i think their mom thinks im psycho. so im trying to get that off... isnt that so interesting?well tomorrow is saturday and i gotta get up early for this gay walk for life thing.. at least tessy will be there..  Would you care to come?Didn't think so..

   So i got muh projects done.. go me.. yeah lol.. and hmm muh mom said fer sure its alright with her.. deb can come this summer.. yippity skip.. yaya!

  my knee is killing me.. but i shant tell my mom because she might make me go to physical therepy early and maybe they will force me to get surgery... which i dont want.haha i dunno why im saying this.. maybe because its my journal.. haha just maybe.. maybe i can use it to get outta that walk thing tomorrow.. but then again she would say it would make it better.... so nvm that idea.

I shall go now...

 

-/- im a down to mars kinda gal-/-

<33-/-Vi-/-<33

 

Link4 comments|Leave a comment

ugh [Apr. 22nd, 2004|03:31 pm]
<33-♬She's a down to Mars kinda gal♬-<33
[*How do you happen to be feeling at this very moment?* |pissed offpissed off]
[*What music do you happen to be listening to at this very moment?* |the reason - hoobstank]

Im ina lottaaaa trouble... go me oh yes... it really isnt my fault... its my parrents for keeping me home.-/-hate-/-red-/-...if they make me next year it will be living hell...monroe here i come... haha gag...

anyways.... ever want to hurt someone u dont even know?? lol deb... how rude!

<33-/-Vi-/-<33

 

i saw courtney again las night

LinkLeave a comment

-/-Confessions.-/- [Apr. 20th, 2004|04:48 pm]
<33-♬She's a down to Mars kinda gal♬-<33
[*How do you happen to be feeling at this very moment?* |worriedworried]
[*What music do you happen to be listening to at this very moment?* |lost prophets-last train home]


I want you to ANONYMOUSLY post anything you want. It can be a secret, a confession, a tradgedy, a secret crush, something about you, something about me, a memory, ANYTHING, and I mean ANYTHING you want, just be sure to keep it Anonymous (that means don't sign your name or sign in).

 

<33-/-Vi-/-<33

5years..... rip rachel

i like the way you eat your pickles with a fork

ha

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

wowee/ness [Apr. 18th, 2004|05:50 pm]
<33-♬She's a down to Mars kinda gal♬-<33
[*How do you happen to be feeling at this very moment?* |bouncybouncy]
[*What music do you happen to be listening to at this very moment?* |never scared- bonecrusher]

Havent updated in a while oh well.. well uhm saturday i went to brandon's house and had that cookout thing it was purrty fun i guess lol considering who was there... yeah we listened to music ate and uhm yeah haha layed out.. yeah wut fin then i came home and ADAM KRISTEN AND STEPHEN showed up at my door and totally surprised me i was like omg whoa.. i was sooo excited.. so we hung out in my room and talked haha and yeah.. then i just up and LEFT THE STATE... i went to KY for the night,.. i mean i had to get outta ohio fer a  lil i mean come on.. i didnt even tell HIM

so in KY we were out til 4 somethin in the morning on saturday night.. first me stephen kristen adam matt TR and their girlfriends went  bowling.. well you all know me and of course i didnt bowl and their alley awesome.. blacklights everywhere totally huge gameroom... omg wow.. and blasting music.. then after that we went down these " HAUNTED" roads and kristen was freaking out all like..Roll the fuggin windows up and turn the music off.. she was afraid some kinda ghost er something would come in the car.. haha how gay..

then sunday we all hung out and we all went on this walk thing and there was this lake that was all nasty so we dared " kiddingly" adam to CATCH A FISH with his hands.. and he took his shoes and everything off and tried to for 2 HOURS.. he had muddddd alll over him so did kristen';s dog.. wow kodak moment right there people...and then we all laid out and yeah it was rockin!and kristen and adam and i were playing around and we gave him front wegggeezzeeee or tried to and so we were kidding and like wut iwould holly say if you gave kristen a HICKY and so he did .. he jus sucked really hard and kristen FREAKED OUT AND WENT OFF.. It was swell..

we were racing people on the highway and all over KY this weekend and omg with stephen's car WE FUGGIN BEAT A MUSTANG... whoa that was aweeesome then on the way to bring me home we were racin some chic... how rockin is that!and thats all fer my rockin weekend

-/-gag-/-

if u read all that.. uhm go you

<33-/-Vi-/-<33

leave it

oh yeah and i saw my lil zachery christian :-D... happy/ness hes a doll baby

Link8 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]